NOT LISTED FOR SALE

99 Watson Rd Vienna, GA 31092

Estimated Value: $200,379 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 99 Watson Rd, Vienna, GA 31092 and is currently estimated at $244,845, approximately $121 per square foot. 99 Watson Rd is a home located in Dooly County with nearby schools including Dooly County Elementary School, Dooly County Middle School, and Dooly County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Watson Nelda Sue
Bought by
Watson Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
$233,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Watson Nelda Sue
Bought by
Watson Nelda Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Peek Maggie Lou
Bought by
Watson Nelda Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1986
Bought by
Watson Nelda Sue

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1986
Bought by
Small Business Adm

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1985
Bought by
Watson Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson Thomas J -- --
Watson Nelda Sue $102,300 --
Watson Nelda Sue -- --
Watson Nelda Sue $30,000 --
Small Business Adm -- --
Watson Thomas -- --
Watson Thomas J -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,547 $75,240 $2,680 $72,560
2024 $2,294 $70,800 $2,240 $68,560
2023 $2,321 $70,600 $2,040 $68,560
2022 $1,803 $55,520 $3,160 $52,360
2021 $1,371 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2020 $1,480 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2019 $1,371 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2018 $1,335 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2017 $1,440 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2016 $1,335 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2015 $1,335 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2014 $1,307 $41,800 $2,440 $39,360
2013 -- $37,130 $2,265 $34,864
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.