99 Winchester Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $214,973
1
Bed
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Winchester Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $202,487, approximately $243 per square foot. 99 Winchester Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Neal Bonita K and Hoffman Lucas J
Bought by
Garrett Brain D and Garrett Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,571
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Lepschy Sven
Bought by
Neal Bonita K and Hoffman Lucas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lepschy Sven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Celinda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Connors Todd Taggart
Bought by
Thompson Celinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Brain D | -- | Rtt | |
| Neal Bonita K | -- | None Available | |
| Lepschy Sven | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $53,945 | None Available | |
| Thompson Celinda | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Brain D | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepschy Sven | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Celinda | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $169,642 | $50,000 | $119,642 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $169,642 | $50,000 | $119,642 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $178,601 | $25,000 | $153,601 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $160,609 | $25,000 | $135,609 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $157,760 | $25,000 | $132,760 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $145,979 | $25,000 | $120,979 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $138,460 | $25,000 | $113,460 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $114,023 | $25,000 | $89,023 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $102,369 | $25,000 | $77,369 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $86,796 | $25,000 | $61,796 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $52,900 | $10,000 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $52,900 | $10,000 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map