Estimated Value: $308,000 - $548,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Woolman Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318 and is currently estimated at $419,481, approximately $195 per square foot. 99 Woolman Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Upper Pittsgrove School and Creativity Colaboratory Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,522 | $276,700 | $64,000 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $8,248 | $276,700 | $64,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $276,700 | $64,000 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $276,700 | $64,000 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $7,742 | $276,700 | $64,000 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $276,700 | $64,000 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $256,000 | $92,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $6,433 | $256,000 | $92,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $256,000 | $92,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $256,000 | $92,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $5,796 | $256,000 | $92,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $256,000 | $92,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map