99 Young Dr Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Young Dr, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $372,529, approximately $260 per square foot. 99 Young Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Candler Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
May Carolyn M
Bought by
May Jefferson D and May Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,699
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
May Jefferson William
Bought by
May Carolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
May Jefferson William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Williams Katrina Marie
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc 2005-Opt1 Trust Abfc Asset Backed C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Jefferson D | $132,000 | None Available | |
| May Carolyn M | -- | None Available | |
| May Jefferson William | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $174,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Jefferson D | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $238,600 | $36,000 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $238,600 | $36,000 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $238,600 | $36,000 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $927 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map