990 11th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 990 11th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $253,073. 990 11th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Kinney Amanda
Bought by
Price Derek K and Price Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,197
Outstanding Balance
$815
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Bitson Benjamin
Bought by
Foster Julia and Bitson Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Foster Julia and Bitson Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,003
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Brathol Kevin H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Derek K | $139,900 | -- | |
| Foster Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Julia | $75,000 | Pts | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Derek K | $4,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Julia | $74,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $158,200 | $25,100 | $133,100 |
| 2024 | $29 | $158,200 | $25,100 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $158,200 | $25,100 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $158,200 | $25,100 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $158,200 | $25,100 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $112,400 | $18,800 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $112,400 | $18,800 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $112,400 | $18,800 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $112,400 | $18,800 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $112,400 | $18,800 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $102,100 | $18,800 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $102,100 | $18,800 | $83,300 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $102,100 | $18,800 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map