990 E Sunset Rd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 E Sunset Rd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $651,264, approximately $217 per square foot. 990 E Sunset Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $617,550 | $227,730 | $389,820 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $611,655 | $140,000 | $471,655 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $581,435 | $116,670 | $464,765 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $581,435 | $116,670 | $464,765 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $436,045 | $165,955 | $270,090 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $340,035 | $188,585 | $151,450 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $340,030 | $188,580 | $151,450 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $327,510 | $161,500 | $166,010 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $307,040 | $153,000 | $154,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,825 | $127,500 | $134,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $270,325 | $136,000 | $134,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map