RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $326,583

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Access to Tidal Water
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Utility Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

This completely remodeled ranch sits on a beautiful lot and is in a cul-de-sac. You will love the updates. Primary has a large bathroom and a walk-in closet. What used to be the primary bedroom has its own 1/2 bathroom. LVP throughout except for 2 bedrooms, which have bamboo flooring. All appliances are new. There is a large shed in the backyard with electricity.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Renee Kromholz

The Real Estate Group Listed on: 03/30/2026

The Real Estate Group

Last Renter's Agent

Renee Kromholz

The Real Estate Group Listed on: 03/30/2026

The Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a marsh
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Rent includes trash pick up
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Single Family
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Lease, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: Trash Pick Up

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.50
  • Estimated Year Built: 1963
  • Address Street Name Website: Green
  • Address Website: 990 Green ST
  • Fence: Yes
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Bamboo, Laminate/LVP
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds, Rods
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: PBR with Bath, Sun Room, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Floor Level: 1
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1470

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Chain Link, Privacy

• Waterfront YN: Yes
  • Estimated Acres: 0.4600

Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Brunn Myranda
Bought by
V D Linde Llc
Current Estimated Value
$303,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Morgan C and Wilson James B
Bought by
Burnn Myranda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Interest Rate
4.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
V D Linde Llc $197,708 Landmark Title
Burnn Myranda $179,900 Landmark Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burnn Myranda $127,687
Previous Owner Burnn Myranda $127,687
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,850 $313,000 $109,000 $204,000
2024 $3,103 $252,300 $109,000 $143,300
2023 $2,961 $236,900 $109,000 $127,900
2022 $2,865 $229,200 $87,200 $142,000
2021 $2,606 $208,500 $79,300 $129,200
2020 $2,395 $191,600 $72,000 $119,600
2019 $2,334 $186,700 $72,000 $114,700
2018 $2,298 $183,800 $72,000 $111,800
2017 $2,061 $179,200 $72,000 $107,200
2016 $2,006 $190,400 $75,000 $115,400
2015 $2,175 $190,400 $75,000 $115,400
2014 $2,175 $190,400 $75,000 $115,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10627232

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 48290700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.