990 Norway Pine Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Norway Pine Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $490,695, approximately $163 per square foot. 990 Norway Pine Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Michael J Michael J
Bought by
Ferrera Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Lyle and Morgan Lyle N
Bought by
Ferrera Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Wakefield Kirk A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Lyle and Morgan Linda
Bought by
Ridgely, Kathy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Barna Mary E and Barna Tinetti R
Bought by
Morgan Lyle and Morgan Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrera Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Ferrera Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $151,760 | -- | |
| Ridgely, Kathy Trust | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Lyle | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrera Michael J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $202,200 | $31,400 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $198,700 | $31,400 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $152,600 | $31,400 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $141,900 | $31,400 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $136,400 | $31,400 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $5,629 | $126,400 | $31,400 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $112,800 | $31,400 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $119,000 | $31,400 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $124,500 | $31,400 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $130,600 | $31,400 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map