RENTED APR 1, 2026

990 Pinson Blvd Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $210,274 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 story home. Open living-dining area. Kitchen with breakfast bar. Family room. Primary bedroom with his & her closets. Primary bath has large walk-in shower. Bathroom two has tub/shower. Laundry utility room. Large back yard with patio. 1 Car Carport with storage room. Minutes to shopping and entertainment. Renters Insurance Required. Owner will consider Section 8.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Brown

RE/MAX Elite License #661424 Listed on: 12/11/2025

RE/MAX Elite

Last Renter's Agent

Susan Lewis

RE/MAX Elite License #629080

RE/MAX Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,218
  • Property Available on 12/12/25
  • Section 8 Allowed
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-05-01-00000.0-0026.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-12-12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Section 8, Smoking Prohibited
  • Subdivision Name: Montclair
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Pets Allowed Total Number Of Pets: 1
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 65.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2218.0
  • Deposits and Fees Pet FeeDeposit: 300.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 story home. Open living-dining area. Kitchen with breakfast bar. Family room. Primary bedroom with his & her closets. Primary bath has large walk-in shower. Bathroom two has tub/shower. Laundry utility room. Large back yard with patio. 1 Car Carport with storage room. Minutes to shopping and entertainment. Renters Insurance Required. Owner will consider Section 8.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-05-01-00000.0-0026.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Endeavour
  • High School: Rockledge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Brutton Pettis Cartree D and Brutton Pettis Vera
Bought by
Tcvp Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
$243,819

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Pettis Cartree D and Pettis Vera B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,927
Interest Rate
9.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tcvp Property Llc $90,000 None Available
Pettis Cartree D $42,600 --
Veterans Affairs $38,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pettis Cartree D $41,927
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,218 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Rent $2,218 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $146,110 -- --
2024 $1,970 $148,350 -- --
2023 $1,970 $149,130 -- --
2022 $1,633 $118,540 $0 $0
2021 $1,406 $79,550 $30,000 $49,550
2020 $1,413 $78,450 $27,000 $51,450
2019 $1,487 $80,750 $27,000 $53,750
2018 $1,392 $78,370 $23,000 $55,370
2017 $1,295 $68,700 $23,000 $45,700
2016 $1,197 $58,750 $17,500 $41,250
2015 $1,123 $53,200 $17,500 $35,700
2014 $1,049 $49,050 $15,000 $34,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1064059

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-05-01-00000.0-0026.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.