990 Roanoke Ln Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $200,370 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Roanoke Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $243,093, approximately $177 per square foot. 990 Roanoke Ln is a home with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $811 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $834 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $834 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $602 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map