990 S Orange St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,754 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 S Orange St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $210,689, approximately $292 per square foot. 990 S Orange St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,671 | $87,496 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,385 | $79,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $120,457 | $50,778 | $69,679 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $119,745 | $53,010 | $66,735 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $95,321 | $25,017 | $70,304 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $74,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $993 | $66,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $968 | $62,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $59,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $37,106 | $11,160 | $25,946 |
| 2016 | $777 | $37,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $36,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $35,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map