990 Sandy Creek Rd Commerce, GA 30530
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $734,488
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Sandy Creek Rd, Commerce, GA 30530 and is currently estimated at $424,829, approximately $510 per square foot. 990 Sandy Creek Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Wheeler William Bruce
Bought by
Fields Sharon Michelle Wheele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Wheeler William Bruce
Bought by
Sorrow Carrie Wheeler
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Wreatha Nell
Bought by
Wheeler Michael Lloyd and Wheeler Fields Sharon Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Sharon Michelle Wheele | -- | -- | |
| Sorrow Carrie Wheeler | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Michael Scott | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Michael Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $200,408 | $178,320 | $22,088 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $200,408 | $178,320 | $22,088 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $197,464 | $178,320 | $19,144 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $104,344 | $89,160 | $15,184 |
| 2021 | $995 | $104,344 | $89,160 | $15,184 |
| 2020 | $976 | $101,184 | $89,160 | $12,024 |
| 2019 | $888 | $101,184 | $89,160 | $12,024 |
| 2018 | $874 | $100,820 | $89,160 | $11,660 |
| 2017 | $836 | $89,205 | $78,492 | $10,713 |
| 2016 | $826 | $89,205 | $78,492 | $10,713 |
| 2015 | $816 | $89,204 | $78,492 | $10,713 |
| 2014 | $805 | $89,094 | $78,492 | $10,602 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,094 | $78,491 | $10,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map