9900 Dilston Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,737 - $549,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9900 Dilston Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $502,684, approximately $299 per square foot. 9900 Dilston Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $394,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $366,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $337,800 | $206,600 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $327,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $316,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $306,200 | $206,600 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $306,200 | $206,600 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $306,200 | $206,600 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $334,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $262,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map