9900 N Route E Harrisburg, MO 65256
Estimated Value: $137,248 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9900 N Route E, Harrisburg, MO 65256 and is currently estimated at $222,812, approximately $216 per square foot. 9900 N Route E is a home with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Swartz John Thomas and Swartz Margaret Bell
Bought by
Swartz John T and Swartz Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $8,835 | $2,470 | $6,365 |
| 2024 | $581 | $8,037 | $2,470 | $5,567 |
| 2023 | $576 | $8,037 | $2,470 | $5,567 |
| 2022 | $534 | $7,448 | $2,470 | $4,978 |
| 2021 | $534 | $7,448 | $2,470 | $4,978 |
| 2020 | $505 | $6,648 | $2,470 | $4,178 |
| 2019 | $505 | $6,648 | $2,470 | $4,178 |
| 2018 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $6,156 | $2,470 | $3,686 |
| 2016 | $465 | $6,156 | $2,470 | $3,686 |
| 2015 | $429 | $6,156 | $2,470 | $3,686 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,156 | $2,470 | $3,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map