9900 NE 190th St Unit D Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9900 NE 190th St Unit D, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $470,182, approximately $484 per square foot. 9900 NE 190th St Unit D is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Lyons Christine
Bought by
Mehta Tajel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,207
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Lyons Karen L
Bought by
Lyons Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1990
Sold by
Lyons Francis P and Lyons Miriam G
Bought by
Lyons Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Tajel | $455,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lyons Christine | $110,000 | First American | |
| Lyons Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Tajel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Christine | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,722 | $387,000 | $130,600 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $399,000 | $101,500 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $355,000 | $101,500 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $318,000 | $101,500 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $256,000 | $101,500 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $250,000 | $98,600 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $211,000 | $84,100 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $180,000 | $78,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $167,000 | $72,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $72,500 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,000 | $72,500 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map