9901 Pitman Ave Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $505,019 - $541,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9901 Pitman Ave, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $523,005, approximately $244 per square foot. 9901 Pitman Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
D'onofrio Vicky L
Bought by
Jones Wayne S and Jones Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Onofrio Vicky L D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Wayne S | $196,500 | -- | |
| Onofrio Vicky L D | $189,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Onofrio Vicky L D | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $445,000 | $116,200 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $413,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $382,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $350,700 | $101,200 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $336,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $321,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $306,800 | $100,600 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $291,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $275,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map