9902 Cape Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,030 - $939,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9902 Cape Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $894,508, approximately $254 per square foot. 9902 Cape Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Truberry Group Inc
Bought by
Osbun David J and Osbun Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,132
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Nhg Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Truberry Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osbun David J | $448,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Truberry Group Inc | $65,000 | Warranty Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osbun David J | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,189 | $234,090 | $46,030 | $188,060 |
| 2023 | $13,130 | $234,090 | $46,030 | $188,060 |
| 2022 | $10,718 | $178,080 | $35,000 | $143,080 |
| 2021 | $10,729 | $175,280 | $35,000 | $140,280 |
| 2020 | $10,652 | $173,360 | $35,000 | $138,360 |
| 2019 | $11,485 | $166,780 | $35,000 | $131,780 |
| 2018 | $11,599 | $166,780 | $35,000 | $131,780 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $150,890 | $32,590 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $10,076 | $150,890 | $32,590 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $10,033 | $150,890 | $32,590 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $10,142 | $150,890 | $32,590 | $118,300 |
| 2013 | $10,146 | $147,460 | $32,590 | $114,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map