9902 Sidney Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,828 - $552,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9902 Sidney Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $517,207, approximately $478 per square foot. 9902 Sidney Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Brown Alison J
Bought by
Brown Alison J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Brown Alison J
Bought by
Brown Alison J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Baker George T
Bought by
Brown Alison J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Ford Consumer Fin Co
Bought by
Brown George T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alison J | -- | -- | |
| Brown Alison J | -- | -- | |
| Brown Alison J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Brown George T | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ford Consumer Fin Co | $140,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $409,000 | $213,400 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $399,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $389,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $380,100 | $213,400 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $361,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $343,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $325,300 | $198,800 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map