9902 Woodburn Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,573 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9902 Woodburn Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $556,393, approximately $563 per square foot. 9902 Woodburn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Parker William T and Parker C M
Bought by
Rosso Kevin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosso Kevin M | $295,000 | -- | |
| Rosso Kevin M | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $448,100 | $258,200 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $435,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $422,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $409,200 | $258,200 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $398,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $386,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $375,800 | $258,200 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $375,800 | $258,200 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $375,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $378,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $365,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map