9903 E Clarksboro Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9903 E Clarksboro Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $481,895, approximately $199 per square foot. 9903 E Clarksboro Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Leeper Marla M and Leeper Dennis D
Bought by
Leeper Marla M and Leeper Dennis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,238
Outstanding Balance
$131,135
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Jones Steven R
Bought by
Leeper Marla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,280
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Jones Brian P
Bought by
Jones Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,280
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper Marla M | -- | None Available | |
| Leeper Marla M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Steven R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeper Marla M | $159,238 | |
| Closed | Leeper Marla M | $129,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $61,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $53,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $53,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $46,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $46,588 | $9,728 | $36,860 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $40,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $40,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map