9905 Geronimo Loop San Antonio, TX 78254
Wind Gate Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,149 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9905 Geronimo Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $237,075. 9905 Geronimo Loop is a home with nearby schools including Potranco Elementary School, Medina Valley Loma Alta Middle, and Medina Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,950 | $100 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,950 | $100 | $8,850 |
| 2023 | $183 | $9,150 | $100 | $9,050 |
| 2022 | $197 | $9,140 | $90 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $184 | $8,440 | $90 | $8,350 |
| 2020 | $192 | $8,450 | $100 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $180 | $7,900 | $100 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $185 | $8,100 | $100 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $188 | $8,200 | $100 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $160 | $7,000 | $100 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $100 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map