9906 Illinois St Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9906 Illinois St, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $219,592. 9906 Illinois St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Mchenry State Bank
Bought by
Manning David D and Manning Lavoni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning David D | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $67,790 | $7,864 | $59,926 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $60,039 | $6,965 | $53,074 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $54,309 | $6,300 | $48,009 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $49,602 | $5,754 | $43,848 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $44,674 | $5,182 | $39,492 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $44,044 | $5,109 | $38,935 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $40,336 | $4,973 | $35,363 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $41,256 | $5,086 | $36,170 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $39,684 | $4,892 | $34,792 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,745 | $4,530 | $32,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map