9906 NE 155th St Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,531,000 - $1,656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9906 NE 155th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,572,923, approximately $534 per square foot. 9906 NE 155th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Wu Yee Ju and Lin Shu Hui
Bought by
Wu Yee Ju and Lin Shu Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Blumenthal Mitchel L and Blumenthal Jacqueline D
Bought by
Wu Yee Ju and Lin Shu Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Designer Homes Inc
Bought by
Blumenthal Mitchel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Yee Ju | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Yee Ju | $297,000 | First American Title | |
| Blumenthal Mitchel L | $259,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History