9907 Angling Rd Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9907 Angling Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $334,590, approximately $141 per square foot. 9907 Angling Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Doyle Robert J and Doyle Cora S
Bought by
Doyle Cora and Cora Doyle Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Doyle Robert J and Doyle Cora S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Cora | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $82,718 | $13,058 | $69,660 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $82,718 | $13,058 | $69,660 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $63,612 | $10,857 | $52,755 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $63,612 | $10,857 | $52,755 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $63,620 | $10,860 | $52,760 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $58,070 | $10,860 | $47,210 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $58,070 | $10,860 | $47,210 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $58,070 | $10,860 | $47,210 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $59,920 | $10,650 | $49,270 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $59,920 | $10,650 | $49,270 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $59,920 | $10,650 | $49,270 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $59,920 | $10,650 | $49,270 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $59,920 | $10,650 | $49,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map