Estimated Value: $664,961 - $766,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,552
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9907 E Tesla Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $710,740, approximately $278 per square foot. 9907 E Tesla Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Weekley Homes Arizona Llc
Bought by
Davidson Jeffrey Michael and Davidson Amanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,988
Outstanding Balance
$431,172
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$279,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Arizona Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,988
Outstanding Balance
$431,172
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$279,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Cnd Cadence Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Jeffrey Michael | $479,275 | Pioneer Title | |
| Weekley Homes Arizona Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $104,898 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Jeffrey Michael | $480,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $31,474 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $29,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $51,250 | $10,250 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $40,580 | $8,110 | $32,470 |
| 2021 | $978 | $12,930 | $12,930 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $11,160 | $11,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $6,765 | $6,765 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map