9907 Silverling Dr Waxhaw, NC 28173
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $942,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9907 Silverling Dr, Waxhaw, NC 28173 and is currently estimated at $921,153, approximately $265 per square foot. 9907 Silverling Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Marvin Ridge Middle School, and Marvin Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B and Mohanakrishnan Vishnupriya
Bought by
Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B and Mohanakrishnan Vishnupriya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,600
Outstanding Balance
$392,768
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B | -- | None Available | |
| Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B | $331,500 | Phc Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B | $521,600 | |
| Closed | Krishnasamy Jayaprakash B | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $916,600 | $190,000 | $726,600 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $494,800 | $117,000 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $494,800 | $117,000 | $377,800 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $494,800 | $117,000 | $377,800 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $494,800 | $117,000 | $377,800 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $425,300 | $87,000 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $425,300 | $87,000 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $425,300 | $87,000 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $425,300 | $87,000 | $338,300 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $425,300 | $87,000 | $338,300 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $425,300 | $87,000 | $338,300 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $411,880 | $90,000 | $321,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map