9907 Stoneybrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,598,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,028
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9907 Stoneybrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $1,394,526, approximately $460 per square foot. 9907 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakland Terrace Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Kiser John H and Kiser Catherine M
Bought by
Stadnik Michael D and Stadnik Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,248
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Horizon 2005 Llc
Bought by
Kiser John H and Kiser M Kiser C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Horizon 2005 Llc
Bought by
Horizon 2005 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Bigelson Arthur
Bought by
Horizon 2005 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stadnik Michael D | $975,000 | Paragon Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kiser John H | $412,000 | -- | |
| Horizon 2005 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Horizon 2005 Llc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stadnik Michael D | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,929 | $1,226,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,929 | $1,059,600 | $424,200 | $635,400 |
| 2023 | $11,634 | $1,008,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,531 | $957,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,899 | $907,000 | $424,200 | $482,800 |
| 2020 | $9,868 | $907,000 | $424,200 | $482,800 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $907,000 | $424,200 | $482,800 |
| 2018 | $10,514 | $970,100 | $424,200 | $545,900 |
| 2017 | $10,453 | $949,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $928,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,052 | $907,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,052 | $894,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map