9907 Tanglewood Ct Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $563,420 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9907 Tanglewood Ct, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $605,140, approximately $267 per square foot. 9907 Tanglewood Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School and St. Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $496,300 | $101,000 | $395,300 |
| 2024 | $14,585 | $485,800 | $101,000 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $477,100 | $96,000 | $381,100 |
| 2022 | $6,106 | $448,000 | $96,000 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $430,200 | $68,700 | $361,500 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $413,500 | $68,700 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $413,100 | $68,700 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $6,566 | $409,800 | $68,700 | $341,100 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $407,100 | $68,700 | $338,400 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $408,500 | $68,700 | $339,800 |
| 2014 | $6,751 | $427,500 | $68,700 | $358,800 |
| 2013 | $6,538 | $423,300 | $68,700 | $354,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map