9908 Daybreak Glen Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9908 Daybreak Glen, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $326,691, approximately $218 per square foot. 9908 Daybreak Glen is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ordonez Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,791
Outstanding Balance
$339,855
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$13,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Vk Summerwoods Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Ruth | $352,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $262,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Ruth | $346,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $264,357 | $59,925 | $204,432 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $11,609 | $11,609 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map