$399,000
$16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,300/month

Total Views 2,850
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

A lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home located in the Gated community of Crimson Manner. This well-kept home offers 1,418 sqft of living space and 3,960 sqft lot. That features an open kitchen along with an Eat-in kitchen, Dining room that flows into the Great room, amazing for entertaining and relaxing, Including a master bedroom with a private bathroom that comes with a Double vanity and a Walk-In closet. The backyard is fenced in with a covered patio that is great for cookouts or watching little ones play.

Listing Agent

Kendra Golba

Firebird Housing License #SA718861000 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,490

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Misting System
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-84-441

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Crismon Manor Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Crismon Manor Subdivision, Hyde Park 220 Floorplan

Recreation

  • Heated Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,490

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Southern and Crismon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Hyde Park 220
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: CRISMON MANOR
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 281.38
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Misting System
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated
  • Association Fee: 145.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Crismon Manor
  • Phone: 4803450046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 290.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3960.0
  • Parcel #: 220-84-441

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1490.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Map Number: 84.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,490 $15,089 -- --
2024 $1,494 $14,370 -- --
2023 $1,494 $29,200 $5,840 $23,360
2022 $1,463 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320
2021 $1,482 $20,070 $4,010 $16,060
2020 $1,462 $18,130 $3,620 $14,510
2019 $1,366 $16,860 $3,370 $13,490
2018 $1,312 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2017 $1,273 $13,380 $2,670 $10,710
2016 $1,244 $13,270 $2,650 $10,620
2015 $1,174 $12,560 $2,510 $10,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $399,000 -2.4% $281 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $409,000 -1.4% $288 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $415,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Rented $995 0.0% --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Rent $995 0.0% --
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Rented $995 0.0% --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $170,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $121,799 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $136,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,799 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7012461

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 220-84-441

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.