Estimated Value: $225,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9908 Spruce Ln, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $308,074, approximately $194 per square foot. 9908 Spruce Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Massie Gerald W and Massie Lois A
Bought by
Massie Gerald Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massie Gerald Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $166,900 | $25,000 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $166,900 | $25,000 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $970 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $949 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $981 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $877 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $958 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $883 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $880 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map