9908 W 70th Place Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9908 W 70th Place, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $698,430, approximately $342 per square foot. 9908 W 70th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Hinton Jeff
Bought by
Schneider Ina and Hinton Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
The Nancy L Trowe Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hinton Jeffrey Scott and Schneider Ina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Trowe Philip C and Trowe Nancy L
Bought by
Trowe Nancy L and Nancy L Trowe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Ina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hinton Jeffrey Scott | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trowe Nancy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinton Jeffrey Scott | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $40,091 | $14,884 | $25,207 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $42,304 | $18,703 | $23,601 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $42,304 | $18,703 | $23,601 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $32,926 | $14,432 | $18,494 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $33,874 | $14,847 | $19,027 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $28,833 | $11,953 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $28,833 | $11,953 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $26,579 | $8,751 | $17,828 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $26,579 | $8,751 | $17,828 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $23,652 | $6,092 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $23,652 | $6,092 | $17,560 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $20,441 | $5,158 | $15,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map