9909 Martha Ln River Ridge, LA 70123
River Ridge Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 9909 Martha Ln, River Ridge, LA 70123. 9909 Martha Ln is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Hazel Park/Hilda Knoff School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Riverdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $18,990 | $8,510 | $10,480 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $18,990 | $8,510 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $18,990 | $6,810 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $18,990 | $6,810 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $18,990 | $6,810 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $18,990 | $6,810 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $18,990 | $6,450 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $18,990 | $6,450 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $18,990 | $6,450 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $18,990 | $6,450 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $901 | $15,880 | $6,450 | $9,430 |
| 2014 | $901 | $15,880 | $6,450 | $9,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map