$7,000
$3K PRICE DROP

9909 Sassafras Dr Central Township, MO 63050

Estimated payment $84/month

Total Views 67,413
0.24 Acres
$28,926 Price per Acre
10,533 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • Hillsboro Middle Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Lake

About This Lot

Does your family love to go boating, swimming, or fishing? Raintree offers 4 lakes to choose from! This particular lot is just a walk down the road from Spring Lake the second largest lake in the community. If you are thinking about building your next home and looking for land to build on this lot is ready for your builder and plans, offering a gentle slope and privacy it would be a great space for your next project. Public connections are at the street and Raintree requires a one time tap on fee. If golf is more your style Raintree's golf course offers ample fun for all ages. The country club is a mandatory membership offering country club privileges that your family will enjoy.

Listing Agent

Nicholas Walters

RE/MAX Best Choice License #2022021227 Listed on: 09/16/2024

RE/MAX Best Choice

Co-Listing Agent

Cort Dietz

RE/MAX Best Choice License #2024048317

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10,533 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-9.0-32.0-3-001-025

Lot Details

10,533 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Lake, Other, Pickleball, Restaurant, Street Lights
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Wooded Area, Wooded, Natural Foliage, Level, Pasture, Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.242
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, No Mobile Homes, Paved, Subdivision
  • Water Body Name: Raintree Lake
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISRMBC02
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-931-7272
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-931-7272
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Raintree Plantation Sec 19
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • PreviousStatus: Incomplete
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Not Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 476
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillsboro Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Hillsboro R-III
  • High School: Hillsboro High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillsboro Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Single-Family
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Development Status: Site Plan Filed, Surveyed
  • Lot Dimensions: 90/128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10533
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 12-9.0-32.0-3-001-025

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 64.86

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $7,000 -20.0% --
05/31/2025 05/31/25 Price Changed $8,750 -2.8% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Price Changed $9,000 -5.3% --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Price Changed $9,500 -5.0% --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $10,000 +42.9% --
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $7,000 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24058859

MARIS MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.