991 E 92nd Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,622 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 E 92nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $418,656, approximately $283 per square foot. 991 E 92nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
302 Poplar Llc
Bought by
Dethouras William and Dethouras Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Dwyer Michael
Bought by
302 Popular Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Roybal George
Bought by
Nichols Don S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dethouras William | $332,433 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| 302 Popular Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Nichols Don S | $100,000 | Land Title | |
| Dwyer Michael | $120,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 302 Popular Llc | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $27,400 | $6,120 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $25,190 | $5,630 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $29,020 | $6,090 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $22,400 | $5,280 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $22,400 | $5,280 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $21,340 | $5,430 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $21,340 | $5,430 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $16,760 | $5,180 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $16,760 | $5,180 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $12,150 | $2,550 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $12,150 | $2,550 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,370 | $1,990 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map