991 E Eagle Point Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $441,935 - $820,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 E Eagle Point Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $561,734, approximately $390 per square foot. 991 E Eagle Point Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Featherly Bernadine M
Bought by
Featherly Bernadine M and Featherly Bernadine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Featherly Lynarra J
Bought by
Featherly Bernadine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Cokeley Patricia J
Bought by
Featherly Bernadine M and Featherly Lynarra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Featherly Bernadine M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Featherly Bernadine M | -- | None Available | |
| Featherly Bernadine M | $295,000 | Mason County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Featherly Bernadine M | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $426,475 | $95,805 | $330,670 |
| 2023 | $519 | $454,935 | $84,715 | $370,220 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $402,435 | $74,965 | $327,470 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $402,435 | $74,965 | $327,470 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $329,145 | $71,395 | $257,750 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $274,995 | $87,800 | $187,195 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $274,995 | $87,800 | $187,195 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $244,380 | $81,585 | $162,795 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $244,380 | $81,585 | $162,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,895 | $77,700 | $155,195 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,695 | $77,700 | $175,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map