991 E Washington St Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 E Washington St, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $237,807, approximately $291 per square foot. 991 E Washington St is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $147,900 | $38,000 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $947 | $147,900 | $38,000 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $887 | $147,900 | $38,000 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $858 | $147,900 | $38,000 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $763 | $110,600 | $34,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $708 | $110,600 | $34,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $708 | $110,600 | $34,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $708 | $110,600 | $34,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $110,600 | $34,000 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $664 | $110,600 | $34,000 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,700 | $56,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,700 | $56,000 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map