991 Hall St Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Benton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,415 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Hall St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $88,604, approximately $153 per square foot. 991 Hall St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Schneck Properties Llc
Bought by
Mori Leslye Ch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Berrien County Treasurer
Bought by
Schneck Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Geraldine
Bought by
Berrien County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mori Leslye Ch | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mori Leslye Ch | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mort Lesli | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneck Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berrien County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $141 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $135 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $889 | $20,000 | $1,100 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $653 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $16,600 | $700 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $140 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $107 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map