991 Jefferson Ave Atlanta, GA 30344
Estimated Value: $250,130 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Jefferson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344 and is currently estimated at $279,783, approximately $230 per square foot. 991 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Parklane Elementary School, Paul D. West Middle School, and Tri-Cities High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Smith Walter
Bought by
Berry Dana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Aneeta
Bought by
Smith Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Albert H Tumlin Trust
Bought by
Fujimoto Naoto J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Tumlin Albert H
Bought by
Albert H Tumlin Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Dana K | $75,000 | -- | |
| Smith Walter | -- | -- | |
| Fujimoto Naoto J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Albert H Tumlin Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fujimoto Naoto J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $122,000 | $59,480 | $62,520 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $122,000 | $59,480 | $62,520 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $111,960 | $31,880 | $80,080 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $93,600 | $16,240 | $77,360 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $92,480 | $16,040 | $76,440 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $72,760 | $15,680 | $57,080 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $64,880 | $17,160 | $47,720 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $43,280 | $12,240 | $31,040 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $43,280 | $12,240 | $31,040 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $43,280 | $12,240 | $31,040 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $43,280 | $12,240 | $31,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map