991 Laurel Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,370 - $95,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Laurel Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $85,093, approximately $64 per square foot. 991 Laurel Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $14,007 | $2,730 | $11,277 |
| 2024 | $777 | $14,007 | $2,730 | $11,277 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $14,007 | $2,730 | $11,277 |
| 2022 | $667 | $9,321 | $1,607 | $7,714 |
| 2021 | $668 | $9,321 | $1,607 | $7,714 |
| 2020 | $658 | $9,320 | $1,610 | $7,710 |
| 2019 | $656 | $8,440 | $2,210 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $648 | $8,440 | $2,210 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $663 | $8,440 | $2,210 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $664 | $8,520 | $2,210 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | $663 | $8,520 | $2,210 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | $658 | $8,520 | $2,210 | $6,310 |
| 2013 | $700 | $9,320 | $2,210 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map