991 Osprey Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,409 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Osprey Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $365,102, approximately $198 per square foot. 991 Osprey Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Family Trust
Bought by
Thompson Mona C and Thompson Ruth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Richard H and Thompson Mona C
Bought by
Thompson Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Dennis Ronald L and Dennis Mary A
Bought by
Thompson Richard H and Thompson Mona C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Tiffany Const & Dev Corp
Bought by
Dennis Ronald L and Dennis Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,950
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Mona C | $100 | -- | |
| Thompson Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Richard H | $133,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Ronald L | $137,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis Ronald L | $102,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $290,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $316,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $285,390 | $99,000 | $186,390 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $115,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $112,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $110,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $108,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $106,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $103,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $101,740 | $26,000 | $75,740 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $101,040 | $26,000 | $75,040 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $100,240 | $31,000 | $69,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map