991 Sycamore St Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 991 Sycamore St, Buffalo, NY 14212. 991 Sycamore St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Mohamed Mustafa
Bought by
Sohaib Contracting Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohaib Contracting Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sohaib Contracting Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sohaib Contracting Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sohaib Contracting Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $102,700 | $7,800 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $280 | $50,000 | $2,900 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $253 | $50,000 | $2,900 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $251 | $50,000 | $2,900 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $251 | $50,000 | $2,900 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $77 | $50,000 | $2,900 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $385 | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $356 | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $59 | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $335 | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,600 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map