NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $591,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2013

Last sale price $345,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,557 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Welcome to your storybook home! Nestled on a quiet street across from a park, this charming cape cod offers a new chapter w/ plenty of room to grow. Cookout in the yard w/ friends in summer and snuggle up to the cozy fireplace in winter. Offers 4 generous BRs, including 2 main level BRs perfect for an office, aging parent or playroom. Screened in porch for al fresco dining w/out the bugs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andi Fleming

(202) 243-7700 andifleming@kw.com Keller Williams Capital Properties License #SP98363111 Listed on: 08/07/2013

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Gonzalez

(301) 450-6999 will.wiard@sideinc.com Perennial Real Estate License #640627

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,222 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R60

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161301013485

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,151

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,222 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Chair Railings, Entry Level Bedroom, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Full, Full, Unfinished, Space For Rooms
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Utilities

  • Refuse: 368.67
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s), Central A/C

• Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Area: 5222
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5222.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Enclosed, Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: R60

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4150.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161301013485
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Pilch Susan M and Susan M Pilch Revocable Living
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.17%
Current Estimated Value
$578,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,795
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$334,650
Outstanding Balance
$248,768
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,027

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Pilch Susan Marie
Bought by
Pilch Susan M Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Hagedorn John G
Bought by
Pilch Susan Marie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucente Dillon A $345,000 Title Forward
Pilch Susan M Tr -- --
Pilch Susan M Tr -- --
Pilch Susan Marie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucente Dillon A $334,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $278 / Sq Ft
09/02/2013 09/02/13 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2013 08/24/13 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% $281 / Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $360,000 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,635 $464,433 -- --
2024 $5,635 $431,900 $226,100 $205,800
2023 $4,867 $426,967 $0 $0
2022 $4,559 $422,033 $0 $0
2021 $4,206 $417,100 $226,100 $191,000
2020 $4,206 $398,633 $0 $0
2019 $3,969 $380,167 $0 $0
2018 $3,741 $361,700 $205,200 $156,500
2017 $3,716 $354,033 $0 $0
2016 $3,295 $346,367 $0 $0
2015 $3,295 $338,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,295 $336,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003661394

Bright MLS

APN: 13-01013485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.