9911 Crestview Place Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $259,314 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9911 Crestview Place, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $277,329, approximately $157 per square foot. 9911 Crestview Place is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $222,800 | $36,300 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $213,600 | $36,300 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $208,400 | $36,300 | $172,100 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $161,000 | $30,600 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $810 | $128,800 | $24,500 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $789 | $119,300 | $23,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $842 | $119,300 | $23,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $719 | $113,900 | $23,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $683 | $110,800 | $23,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $730 | $115,800 | $23,000 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $649 | $115,200 | $21,600 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $642 | $115,900 | $21,600 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map