9911 E Union Place Tucson, AZ 85748
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9911 E Union Place, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $409,614, approximately $185 per square foot. 9911 E Union Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Bejarano David V and Bejarano Weslyn G
Bought by
Bejarano Family Trust and Bejarano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Yeung Tony K and Yeung May O
Bought by
Bejarano David and Bejarano Weslyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Lampman Dan E and Lampman Andrea Jean
Bought by
Yeung Tony K and Yeung May O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|