9911 Oxted Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,512/month
Highlights
- Heated Above Ground Pool
- Marble Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Klein High School Rated A
- Traditional Architecture
- Corner Lot
About This Home
A unique AS-IS opportunity for home ownership on an oversized corner lot located at the literal intersection of established high value residences. With 5 bedrooms, a dedicated office, game space, a huge cedar closet used as a playroom, 3 full baths (all ensuite) and 2 half baths, it boasts an estate-style interior footprint with a layout designed for flexibility where multiple areas of the house can operate independently for all the whatever'ing needed— with a bonus unfinished attic space that presents an opportunity for future build out. Outdoor features include a pool, spa, and gazebo with outdoor kitchen, arranged across a massive backyard with defined areas for entertaining, plus a rare three-car garage for both storage and vehicle use. Located in A-rated Klein school district with quick access to Highway 249, and convenient to shopping, dining— life— while remaining removed from major traffic corridors. Price is firm— reflecting size, current condition and location.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,046
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- 15,240 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,109 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Associa Principal Mgmt Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
- Champions Forest Sec 03 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $546,866 | $152,023 | $394,843 |
| 2024 | $8,371 | $486,430 | $152,023 | $334,407 |
| 2023 | $8,371 | $536,107 | $152,023 | $384,084 |
| 2022 | $9,268 | $499,101 | $152,023 | $347,078 |
| 2021 | $8,938 | $380,912 | $85,629 | $295,283 |
| 2020 | $8,934 | $363,379 | $85,629 | $277,750 |
| 2019 | $8,660 | $339,800 | $62,050 | $277,750 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $336,527 | $62,050 | $274,477 |
| 2017 | $8,557 | $336,527 | $62,050 | $274,477 |
| 2016 | $8,404 | $331,600 | $62,050 | $269,550 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $331,173 | $62,050 | $269,123 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $294,339 | $62,050 | $232,289 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $527,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | $2,995 | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | For Rent | $2,995 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Secured Title Of Texas | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Houston Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $408,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $25,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 52060717
APN: 1128540000012
- 16123 Chasemore Dr
- 16210 Chipstead Dr
- 9718 Oxted Ln
- 9543 Enstone Cir
- 9546 Enstone Cir
- 9707 Chipstead Cir
- 9519 Oxted Ln
- 9530 Arcade Dr
- 16407 Emilia Ct
- 16403 Agusta Ct
- 16155 Hexham Dr
- 16118 Hexham Dr
- 15902 Guinstead Dr
- 9411 Fenchurch Dr
- 9318 Appin Falls Dr