9916 36th St E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9916 36th St E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $1,065,918, approximately $599 per square foot. 9916 36th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Schmit Beverly J
Bought by
Outlook At Edgewood Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlook At Edgewood Llc | $1,900,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520 | $778,600 | $569,200 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $791,900 | $549,100 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $7,520 | $763,200 | $549,100 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $746,600 | $522,900 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $587,100 | $392,200 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $526,500 | $336,700 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $500,900 | $317,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $429,800 | $266,100 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $341,700 | $211,900 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $327,000 | $200,400 | $126,600 |
| 2013 | $4,707 | $294,500 | $175,700 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map