Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Giorgi
Real Broker LLC
(702) 308-5584
9 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $425,955
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 story located in the heart of the Northwest in a gated community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath & loft, has all the amenities you have been looking for from an open concept, neutral tones throughout, tons of natural light in all rooms, luxury vinyl floors throughout the main floor, whole house water softener, front & rear patio spaces and a beautiful garden with real grass. The kitchen is a chefs dream, tons of cabinet space, granite countertops, eat at bar top, BRAND NEW LG stainless steel appliances and separate pantry. The primary bedroom is very spacious and separate from the other bedrooms, it also includes a large walk in closet, private bath with tub and with dual sinks and a vanity. Loft is the perfect space to relax, it could be converted to a 4th bedroom as it has a closet already. The gated community features a pool and spa for those hot summer days! Don't wait, call today to schedule your private tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #S.0189639 Listed on: 07/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Amy | $415,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Rynex Michael | $400,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Barnett Rebecca | $360,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas Sum | |
| Oflaherty John Thomas | $260,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Catalano Danielle C | -- | Title365 | |
| Sapien Danielle | $174,990 | North American Title Main |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Amy | $423,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Rynex Michael | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Rebecca | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catalano Danielle C | $156,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapien Danielle | $171,804 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $415,000 | +1.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | -1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +3.8% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Sold | $400,000 | -3.6% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | For Sale | $415,000 | +59.6% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,708 | $116,954 | $29,400 | $87,554 |
| 2025 | $1,658 | $117,804 | $29,033 | $88,771 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $117,804 | $29,033 | $88,771 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $115,417 | $32,340 | $83,077 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $100,461 | $24,623 | $75,838 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $95,272 | $23,520 | $71,752 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $94,050 | $23,153 | $70,897 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $88,301 | $18,743 | $69,558 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $80,200 | $13,650 | $66,550 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $68,353 | $12,600 | $55,753 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $60,332 | $10,150 | $50,182 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $46,483 | $7,000 | $39,483 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $34,123 | $7,000 | $27,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Giorgi
Real Broker LLC
(702) 308-5584
9 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Britney Gaitan
Keller Williams VIP
(702) 858-5650
12 in this area
216 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Franco
Nonnie Group LLC
(702) 848-4663
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Kilgore
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
James Wegman
Western Realty
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2701323
APN: 125-18-113-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.