9916 Sutherland Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $535,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9916 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $512,027, approximately $507 per square foot. 9916 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Flickinger Betty A and Flickinger H G
Bought by
Daniels Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Carolyn | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $410,100 | $217,000 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $386,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $362,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $339,000 | $217,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $332,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $325,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $318,100 | $202,300 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $318,100 | $202,300 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $316,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,037 | $311,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map