9917 E Kinetic Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9917 E Kinetic Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $478,508, approximately $247 per square foot. 9917 E Kinetic Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Downs William and Downs Kelly
Bought by
Breer Brock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,787
Outstanding Balance
$298,536
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Downs William and Downs Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,654
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breer Brock | $343,000 | Jetclosing Inc | |
| Downs William | $283,654 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breer Brock | $336,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs William | $218,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $22,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $21,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $36,220 | $7,240 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $28,120 | $5,620 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $2 | $17 | $17 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map